Dell Technologies

Relevant professional insight for lead generation and digital strategy of TWO DOTS

Η Dell Technologies ανακοινώνει τα οικονομικά αποτελέσματα πρώτου τριμήνου για το 2027

Δεν υπάρχει δυνατότητα ασφαλούς ανάλυσης του συγκεκριμένου link για την επιβεβαίωση οικονομικών στοιχείων της Dell Technologies για το Q1 FY2027. Για τη δημιουργία πλήρους άρθρου, απαιτείται παροχή επαληθευμένων δεδομένων.

Read MoreΗ Dell Technologies ανακοινώνει τα οικονομικά αποτελέσματα πρώτου τριμήνου για το 2027
Professionals discuss Dell PowerStore data storage solutions at the TWO DOTS office, focusing on storage modernization. Corporate environment, Dell PowerScale servers in action, team analyzing unstructured data, photorealistic, professional lighting | dell-powerscale-analysis-twodots.jpg | Analyzing data with Dell PowerScale |

Dell Technologies changes the rules in data storage modernization

Dell Technologies" announcement titled "Dell Technologies Rewrites the Rules of Storage Modernization and AI Innovation" highlights the importance of data as a central growth engine for enterprises. Dell's new generation of infrastructure focuses on storage modernization, AI data platforms and hybrid cloud architectures, making AI infrastructure an essential tool for personalization, predictive analytics and real-time analytics. For online stores, the right database and secure access are critical to improving services and reducing business risk.

Read MoreDell Technologies changes the rules in data storage modernization
A team of engineers in the modern data space with Dell equipment and AI infrastructure, introducing the TWO DOTS brand and AI data center.

Dell Technologies redefines the modern data centre in the age of artificial intelligence

Dell Technologies" announcement highlights the importance of AI data centers for modern e-commerce. Data centers are no longer just "back-office costs" but operational cores that impact the speed of product offerings, demand forecasting and transaction protection. Strategic management of AI infrastructure is critical to the competitiveness and efficiency of e-commerce businesses.

Read MoreDell Technologies redefines the modern data centre in the age of artificial intelligence
A professional working on a Dell computer for AI automation in the office. TWO DOTS offers AI automation solutions.

Dell Technologies Unveils Production-Ready Deskside AI Computers

Dell Technologies announced the introduction of production-ready agentic AI into the deskside environment, transforming AI agents from experimental tools to operational tools. This development is critical for e-commerce, as it enables action execution, connectivity to ERP and CRM systems, and data analysis with human oversight. Dell's approach combines infrastructure, software, and partnerships to develop secure AI workloads, bringing agentic AI closer to the enterprise and reducing reliance on remote cloud environments.

Read MoreDell Technologies Unveils Production-Ready Deskside AI Computers